(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | John Coupe(-1) Canterbury | 70 |
2nd | Steven Graham(-2) East Sussex National | 71 |
3rd | Roy Gillman(3) West Essex | 72 |
4th | James Weigall(0) Banstead Downs | 72 |
5th | Martin Galway(-1) Pyecombe | 72 |
6th | John Wright(1) Basildon | 75 |
7th | Shaun Barker(3) Mid-Kent Golf Club | 75 |
8th | Jason Court(1) Berkhamsted | 75 |
9th | Bob Lucas(5) East Berkshire | 76 |
10th | Andy Barnes(1) Pyecombe | 76 |
11th | Keith Elvin(3) Ashford (Kent) | 76 |
12th | Phil Embleton(1) Brookmans Park | 76 |
13th | Tyrone Carter(-1) Hanbury Manor | 77 |
14th | Andy Elmey(1) Frilford Heath | 77 |
15th | Trevor Gray(1) Royal Jersey | 77 |
16th | Stephen Russell(2) Banstead Downs | 77 |
17th | Martin Farbrace(1) Sene Valley | 77 |
18th | Oscar O'Herlihy(1) Basingstoke | 78 |
19th | Paul Plant(0) Dyke | 78 |
20th | John Ambridge(-1) Moor Park | 78 |
21st | Alan Austin(3) Knole Park | 78 |
22nd | Adrian Studd(4) Woodbridge | 79 |
23rd | Trevor Hellyer(3) Hintlesham | 79 |
24th | Graham Williams(1) The Melbourne Club | 80 |
25th | Chris Aukett(2) Boyce Hill | 80 |
26th | Nigel Lawrence(4) Porters Park | 81 |
27th | Alan MacNaught(8) Colchester | 81 |
28th | John Newsome(2) Woodbridge | 82 |
29th | Andrew Whittaker(7) Woodbridge | 82 |
30th | Paul Nancarrow(0) Old Fold Manor | 83 |
31st | Julian Brand(7) Walton Heath | 83 |
32nd | Stuart Law(4) West Essex | 83 |
33rd | John Cox(4) Kirtlington | 84 |
34th | Steve Hazell(4) Romford | 84 |
35th | Simon Bearman(2) Hintlesham | 84 |
36th | John Cassidy(2) Betchworth Park Golf Club | 85 |
37th | Steve Fair(7) Woodbridge | 85 |
38th | Keith Ward(9) Temple | 85 |
39th | Mark Williams(4) Knebworth | 85 |
40th | John Johnson(11) West Essex | 85 |
41st | Peter Hargreaves(6) Chartham Park | 86 |
42nd | Nicholas Jones(9) Lindfield | 86 |
43rd | Tom Collett(11) Stowmarket | 86 |
44th | Ken Whitton(3) Ashridge | 87 |
45th | Paul King(5) Orsett | 87 |
46th | Kevin Brooks(6) Hintlesham | 87 |
47th | Matthew Cohen(6) South Herts | 88 |
48th | Chris Ginn(6) Woodbridge | 88 |
49th | Dave Hart(9) Brokenhurst Manor | 89 |
50th | David Bible(6) Ashford (Kent) | 90 |
51st | Garry Robinson(6) Woodbridge | 90 |
52nd | Graham Tansley(11) West Essex | 91 |
53rd | Steve Hinchliffe(9) Mill Green | 94 |
54th | Stephen Mayhew(6) Woodbridge | 95 |
55th | Alan Scovell(8) Woodbridge | 96 |
56th | Roger Nicholson(3) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | WD |